Jump to content

Чем и как варить нержавейку, чтобы не было видно шва


Recommended Posts

Здравствуйте, хотелось бы узнать у опытных людей, в порядке самообразования - как и чем варят нержавейку во всяких декоративных конструкциях (поручнях, стойках и пр.). То есть шва там практически не видно. Как достигают такого эффекта, что не сразу и найдешь место сварки?

Заранее спасибо за ответы.

прив сам видел варят аргоном только долго и упорно шлифуют и полируют пастой ГОИ

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.
×
×
  • Create New...